Upcoming

Breakfast Show – Friday

7:00 am 10:00 am



Weekly schedule


Choose a day


7:00amMonday

Presented by Wayne Cordwell

Learn more

Mid-Morn Show – Monday

10:00amMonday

10:00amMonday

Presented by Rob Stanbridge

Learn more

1:00pmMonday

Presented by Amanda Cooper & Kate Hennessey

Learn more

Drivetime – Monday

4:00pmMonday

4:00pmMonday

Presented by Dusty

Learn more

Classic Rock Show

7:00pmMonday

7:00pmMonday

Presented by Sarah-jayne & Maz Camilleri

Learn more

Take 5 – Jazz & Blues

10:00pmMonday

10:00pmMonday

Presented by Russell Cashman

Learn more

7:00amTuesday

Presented by Jack Bee & Ella Bilson

Learn more

Mid-Morn Show – Tuesday

10:00amTuesday

10:00amTuesday

Presented by Richard Colegate, Brinkley Loveridge & Liam Bidgood

Learn more

1:00pmTuesday

Presented by Keith Russell & Marie Piper

Learn more

Drivetime – Tuesday

4:00pmTuesday

4:00pmTuesday

Presented by Russell Cashman

Learn more

Country Classics

7:00pmTuesday

7:00pmTuesday

Presented by Mark Dean Ellen & Rob Ellen

Learn more

Reggae Remix Show

10:00pmTuesday

10:00pmTuesday

Presented by Darren Morley

Learn more

7:00amWednesday

Presented by Russell Cashman

Learn more

Mid-Morn Show – Wednesday

10:00amWednesday

10:00amWednesday

Presented by Maz Camilleri

Learn more

1:00pmWednesday

Presented by Dawn Cockburn & Mick Terry

Learn more

Drivetime – Wednesday

4:00pmWednesday

4:00pmWednesday

Presented by Dusty

Learn more

Helping Hands Show

7:00pmWednesday

7:00pmWednesday

Presented by Jeanette Mclaren

Learn more

Mid Week Mayhem

10:00pmWednesday

10:00pmWednesday

Presented by Dave & Vonnie

Learn more

7:00amThursday

Presented by Wayne Cordwell

Learn more

Mid-Morn Show – Thursday

10:00amThursday

10:00amThursday

Presented by Adam Mills & Berni Macken

Learn more

1:00pmThursday

Presented by Mick Kenten

Learn more

Drivetime – Thursday

4:00pmThursday

4:00pmThursday

Presented by Phil & Pearl Wood

Learn more

All Our Yesterdays

7:00pmThursday

7:00pmThursday

Presented by Noel Pritchard

Learn more

10:00pmThursday

Presented by Nik Martin

Learn more

7:00amFriday

Presented by Wayne Cordwell

Learn more

Mid-Morn Show – Friday

10:00amFriday

10:00amFriday

Presented by Helen Devlin

Learn more

1:00pmFriday

Presented by Amanda Cooper

Learn more

Drivetime – Friday

4:00pmFriday

4:00pmFriday

Presented by Dusty

Learn more

The HOOK

7:00pmFriday

7:00pmFriday

Presented by Claire Hunni

Learn more

EURO Show

10:00pmFriday

10:00pmFriday

Presented by Marek Kordas & Lucasz Rusziewicz

Learn more

7:00amSaturday

Presented by Nik Martin

Learn more

9:00amSaturday

Presented by Youth Presenters

Learn more

Rock & Roll

12:00pmSaturday

12:00pmSaturday

Presented by Mick Terry

Learn more

Girly Chat Show

3:00pmSaturday

3:00pmSaturday

Presented by Sarah Jayne & Stephen Jackson

Learn more

Academy Sounds

6:00pmSaturday

6:00pmSaturday

Presented by Rob Ayers

Learn more

Club Sheppey

9:00pmSaturday

9:00pmSaturday

Presented by Darren & Jay-t

Learn more

8:00amSunday

Presented by Nik Martin

Learn more

Easy Sunday

10:00amSunday

10:00amSunday

Presented by Mick Kenten

Learn more

Off-Shore / Soul

12:00pmSunday

12:00pmSunday

Presented by Mick Terry

Learn more

3:00pmSunday

Presented by Mark Ellen

Learn more

End of the Week

6:00pmSunday

6:00pmSunday

Presented by Phil Crowder

Learn more

Q BURN

10:00pmSunday

10:00pmSunday

Presented by Peter Anthony

Learn more

Upcoming shows
Friday 7:00 am

Breakfast Show – Friday

Sponsored by ‘Auto Dynamics’

Friday 10:00 am

Mid-Morn Show – Friday

Sponsored by the Dannyboy Trust

Friday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Plus Show – Friday

Dedicated to Swale Fibromyalgia

Friday 4:00 pm

Drivetime – Friday

Sponsored by Val’s Cars

Friday 7:00 pm

The HOOK



Sheppey FM

Community Radio

Current track
TITLE
ARTIST