Shows

 

sh2

PROGRAMME SCHEDULES

 

MONDAY

7am ~ 10am:     The Get Up & Go Breakfast Show………with Jamie Ryan and Mike Keeler………..featuring Sheppey Matters Extra 
10am ~ 1pm:    MidMorning Show…………………with  Rob Stanbridge dedicated to ‘Dementia Inspired’ (sponsored by the charity Dannyboy Trust)
1pm  ~ 4pm:    Afternoon Plus.……………………with Rachel Hunt & Amanda Cooper  …..featuring the latest film & book reviews. Dedicated to ‘Burning Nights CRPS Charity (sponsored by ‘Outlook Fostering’) 
4pm ~ 7pm:      Drive Time………………………with Wayne Cordwell with your local Traffic & Travel reports….. dedicated to Parkinson’s Awareness  (sponsored by Val’s Cars)
7pm ~  10pm:   The Sheppey FM Rock Show…………………………………………………with Sara-Jayne & Maz …seriously rocking!!!

10pm ~ 1am:     ‘Take 5’  Blues & Jazz Show………………with Russell Cashman………………Mellow moody Blues and all that’s Jazz!!

TUESDAY :

7am ~ 10am:     The Get Up & Go Breakfast Show…………………with  Jack Bee & Ella  
10am ~ 1pm:     The Swale Campus Show……………….with Richie Rich/Brinkley & Liam  dedicated to the “Mid Kent Diabetes Support Group” (sponsored by the charity Dannyboy Trust)
1pm ~ 4pm:       Afternoon Plus…………..with Keith Russell  …..dedicated to the  ‘Swale Stroke Group’ (sponsored by ‘Outlook Fostering’)
4pm ~ 7pm:      Drive Time…………………………………….with  Wayne Cordwell with your local Traffic & Travel reports ….dedicated to “4 Us 2” supporting disabled children & their Families (sponsored by Val’s Cars)
7pm ~ 10pm:   Country Hits ……….get in the saddle with Mark Dean Ellen featuring local bands & artists from the USA 
10pm ~ 1am:   Reggae Style Re-Mix……………………………………..with Marley & Nahum…..streaming ‘live’ on Facebook!!

WEDNESDAY

7am ~ 10am:    The Get Up & Go Breakfast Show ………………..with Jack Bee & Sarah Jane Atkins
10am ~ 1pm:    Mid-Morning Show.…………..with Maz & Helen dedicated to ‘Swale Your Way’ mental health & well-being (sponsored by the charity Dannyboy Trust)
1pm ~ 4pm:      Midweek Harmony…………….with Dawn Cockburn & Mick Terry dedicated to the charity ‘Harmony Therapy Trust’ (sponsored by ‘Outlook Fostering)
4pm ~ 7pm:      Drive Time……………….with Phil Crowder with your local Traffic & Travel reports dedicated to the  ‘Royal Life Saving Society (sponsored by Val’s Cars)
7pm ~ 9pm:     Sheppey Helping Hands……with  Rev Jeanette McLaren with community church guests and the ‘Prayer-On-Air’
9pm ~ 1am:     Soul Town…………………with Mark Dewey & Barry DJ Vape & Shona  featuring Soul & Motown & streaming ‘live’ on Facebook!!!

THURSDAY

7am ~ 10am:    The Get Up & Go Breakfast Show…………………….with Mike Keeler and Russell Cashman

10 am ~ 1 pm:    Mid-Morning Show………………..with Bernie Macken & Adam Mills dedicated to  Asperger Awareness’ (sponsored by the charity Dannyboy Trust)
1pm ~4pm:      Afternoon Plus…………………………….with Mick Kenten / Eric Scott  featuring local artistes. Dedicated to Sheppey ADHD Support group (sponsored by ‘Outlook Fostering’)
4pm –  7pm:    Drive Time………………………………………with Russell Cashman with your local Traffic & Travel reports. Dedicated to “Sateda Domestic Abuse Support”  (sponsored by Val’s Cars)
7pm ~ 10pm:   All Our Yesterdays…………………with Noel Pritchard featuring local talent & 30’s, 40’s & 50’s Vintage Vinyls
10pm ~ 1am:    The One Show………………………………………….with Barry DJ Vape playing all your favourite number ones

FRIDAY
7am ~ 10am:   The Get Up & Go Breakfast Show ……………………with Wayne Cordwell
10am ~ 1pm:    Mid-Morning Show………………………….with Ash Homewood/Mick Terry ………..dedicated to New Leaf Domestic Abuse Support’ (sponsored by The Danny Boy Trust )
1pm ~ 4pm:    Afternoon Plus……………………………………….with Amanda Cooper    dedicated to  “Swale Fibromyalgia Group” (sponsored by ‘Outlook Fostering’)
4pm ~ 7 pm:      Drive Time………………………………………………with  Jamie Long with your local Traffic & Travel reports. (sponsored by Val’s Cars)

7 pm ~ 10 pm:    Friday Night Live………………………………..with  Chris Swift & Mav  warming you up for the weekend
10 pm ~ 1 am:     Sheppey Euro Show…………………………………………with Marek Kordas featuring European Music Mixes  

SATURDAY

7am ~ 9am   Mellow Moments……with Andy Saunders

9am ~ 12pm:   Sheppey Youth Show………..hosted by students dedicated to local schools and colleges (sponsored by DWAD)

12 pm ~ 3pm:  Golden Age of Rock & Roll …………….………………….with Dave Peters & Dusty
3pm ~ 6pm:     Girl Power……………with Sara Wood featuring a mix of great music and girly gossip
6pm ~ 9 pm:    Academy Sounds ………………………………..with Rob Ayers featuring chart updates & the newest releases (sponsored by the Oasis Academy)
9 pm ~ 2 am:    Club Sheppey………………….with Jay T and Marley…keeping you dancing & streaming ’til the early hours

SUNDAY

7am ~ 9am:   Easy Like Sunday Morning………………..with  Mick Kenten  …enjoy a mellow, lazy lay-in!! 
9am ~ 12 noon:  Sunday Insight…………with  featuring TV, film & book reviews, local cinema & theatre news dedicated to ‘The Freedom Centre’
12pm ~ 3pm:    Off-Shore Super Sunday………………………..with Mick Terry, music & memories of the pirate radio era
3pm ~ 6pm:     Riding Point……………………………with Mark Dean Ellen featuring Rob Ellen’s Health & Happiness Show
6pm ~ 9pm:     Blue Town Electronica………………………………with Paul Randall and Dean Clarke….uniquely different!!
9pm ~ 1am:    End Of The Week  Show………………………..with Phil Crowder  featuring local ‘Indie & alternative music’